MENTAL HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
330.1400b Time frame; Sundays and legal holidays excluded.
Sec. 400b.
    A reference to a time frame under this chapter of 12 hours to 168 hours or an equivalent amount of days excludes Sundays and legal holidays.
History: Add. 2016, Act 320, Eff. Feb. 14, 2017