Chapter 32
32.271 Members of military or naval forces; discrimination prohibited.
Sec. 1.
No person shall discriminate against any officer or enlisted man of the military or naval forces of the state or of the United States because of his membership therein.
History: 1955, Act 133, Imd. Eff. June 7, 1955