Chapter 752
752.541 Riot.
Sec. 1.
It is unlawful and constitutes the crime of riot for 5 or more persons, acting in concert, to wrongfully engage in violent conduct and thereby intentionally or recklessly cause or create a serious risk of causing public terror or alarm.
History: 1968, Act 302, Imd. Eff. July 1, 1968