Chapter 752
752.824 Violations, penalty.
Sec. 4.
Any person violating any of the provisions of this act shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof shall be fined not less than $10.00, nor more than $50.00, and may be committed to the county jail until such fine and costs of the proceedings are paid, not exceeding 30 days; and for a second, or any subsequent conviction, he shall be punished by a fine of not exceeding $100.00, and in addition thereto shall be imprisoned in the county jail for a period of not more than 30 days.
History: 1951, Act 105, Eff. Sept. 28, 1951