Chapter 752
752.1010 Restitution.
Sec. 10.
Any person convicted of a violation of section 3, 4, or 5, in addition to any fines or sentences imposed, including any order of probation, may be ordered to make restitution to a health care corporation or health care insurer.
History: 1984, Act 323, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985