Chapter 752
752.1085 Violation arising out of same criminal transaction.Sec. 5.
This act does not prohibit a person from being charged with, convicted of, or sentenced for any violation of law arising out of the same criminal transaction that violates this act.
History: 2012, Act 455, Eff. Mar. 31, 2013